Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nhidcl/Ro Shg/Shillong Barapani/Nh 6/ 2024/09
|
| Description |
Short Term Maintenance Under Original Repair Contract Maintenance Works At Selected Locations Between The Stretch Barapani Shillong From Km 61.800 To Km 79.000 Of Nh 40 New Nh No. 06 Along The Existing Road Total Length 17.20 Km In The State Of Megh
|
| Organisation | National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHIDC_817674_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHIDCL/RO-SHG/Shillong- Barapani/ NH-6/2024/09 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 4.12 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SHILLONG |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=859303 |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Nhidcl/ro-shg/black spots rect./nh-6/2024/
Rectification of 2 nos. of black spots locations at barapani shillong corridor ( old nh-40/new nh-06 ) at ryndang briew and mawiong umjapung, in the state of meghalaya in the fy 2024-25 (percentage rate and work order basis).
Read moreNhidcl/ro-shg/s-d /pkg-iii/nh-40 /2024/09
Performance based maintenance contract under original repair (contract maintenance) works at selected locations between the stretch shillong-dawki pkg-iii (from km 123.800 to km 131.820) of nh-40 along the existing road (total length 8.02 km) in th
Read moreNhidcl/ro-shg/dd-dw/2024/09
Short term maintenance at selected locations of the stretch dainadubi-darugiri section from km 44.00 to km 53.60 of nh-217 and stretch darugiri-songsak-williamnagar junction from km 102.649 to km 141.783 on nh-127b total length 9.60 km and 5.17 km 1
Read moreNhidcl/meghalaya/dpr/ shillong-barapani(4l)/2023
Consultancy service for preparation of feasibility study and detailed project report for development of existing road to 4-lane with paved shoulder of barapani - shillong road (nh-06) from km 61.800 to km 78.000 alongwith bridge at umiam dam in megha
Read moreNhidcl/meghalaya /dpr/shillong- barapani (4l)/2023
cs for preparation of feasibility study and dpr for development of existing road to 4- lane with paved shoulder of barapani - shillong road (nh-06) alongwith bridge at umiam dam in meghalaya for execution on epc mode.
Read moreNhidcl/ro-shg/blackspot/2024/

 road safety audit on the black spots in the state of meghalaya, under the jurisdiction of nhidcl
Read moreNhidcl/ro-shg/s-d/pkg-ii/ nh-40/ 2023/09/ii/
Repair and maintenance of national highway nh-40 shillong-dawki road between km 101.930 to km 123.800 along the existing road pkg ii along the existing road of nh-40 in the state of meghalaya for the fy 2023-24 item rate basis , total length - 21.87
Read moreNhidcl/ro-shg/s-d/pkg-iv/ nh-40/ 2023/ 09/ii/
Repair and maintenance of nh-40 s-d road between end of pynursula bypass and near pomsutia village from km 131.820 to km 151.330 pkg-iv along the existing road of nh-40 in the state of meghalaya for the fy 23-24 item rate basis,total length - 19.51km
Read moreNhidcl/ro-shg/s-d/mil assets/nh-40/2024/1
Construction of buildings/ military assets in defence campus at shillong in lieu of dismantled military assets due to up-gradation/ widening of nh-40 section between shillong-dawki road project under nhidcl in the state of meghalaya for execution of
Read moreNhidcl/ro-shg/mr /t-d/ii/2023/09/
Maintenance and repair of tura-dalu road from chainage km 85.000 to km 95.000 and km 101.000 to km 145.000 in the state of meghalaya for the fy 2023-24 (item rate basis)
Read moreof your Industry type