Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Consultancy Services Required For Soil Investigation And Structural Design 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking To Engage A Consultant For A Comprehensive Project Involving Soil Investigation, Structural Design, And Detailed Estimation. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 5:00 Pm Proposals Should Encompass A Thorough Understanding Of Geotechnical Assessments, Structural Engineering Design, And Cost Estimation To Meet The Project's Objectives. Keywords: Consultancy Service, Soil Investigation, Structural Design, Detailed Estimation, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Consultancy Service For Soil Investigation, Structural Design & Drawing And Detailed Estimated
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4884969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKUR DUBEY DESIGN ASSOCIATES | Make : standard Model : CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR SOIL INVESTIGATION Title : CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR SOIL INVESTIGATION, STRUCTURAL DESIGN & DRAWING AND DETAILED ESTIMATED GEM/2 | 26-06-2024 18:51:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | D-TECH CONSULTANTS | Make : D TECH CONSULTANTS Model : D TECH CONSULTANTS Title : CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SOIL INVESTIGATION, STRUCTURAL DESIGN & DRAWING AND DETAILED ESTIMATED | 28-06-2024 13:19:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HORIZON | Make : Consultancy Services For Topographic Survey ( Q3 ) Model : Consultancy Services For Topographic Survey ( Q3 ) Title : Consultancy Services For Topographic Survey ( Q3) | 14-06-2024 16:55:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRISM INFRATECH | Make : Prism Model : Prism Infratech Title : Structural and Architectural design | 26-06-2024 11:11:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | sai engineering consultants | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION | 17-06-2024 13:26:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKUR DUBEY DESIGN ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR SOIL INVESTIGATION, STRUCTURAL DESIGN & DRAWING AND DETAILED ESTIMATED | 91000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HORIZON | Item Categories : CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR SOIL INVESTIGATION, STRUCTURAL DESIGN & DRAWING AND DETAILED ESTIMATED | 255790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | sai engineering consultants | Item Categories : CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR SOIL INVESTIGATION, STRUCTURAL DESIGN & DRAWING AND DETAILED ESTIMATED | 350000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRISM INFRATECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR SOIL INVESTIGATION, STRUCTURAL DESIGN & DRAWING AND DETAILED ESTIMATED | 360000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | D-TECH CONSULTANTS | Item Categories : CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR SOIL INVESTIGATION, STRUCTURAL DESIGN & DRAWING AND DETAILED ESTIMATED | 495000.00 | L5 |
Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreWork of project management consultancy including design & review of documents, commissioning of upgradation works for bbmp stps of mahadevpura(1.25mld), munnekolalu(1mld), bhattrahalli(1mld), ibblur(500kld)and new tavarekere(1mld).
Work of project management consultancy including design & review of documents, commissioning of upgradation works for bbmp stps of mahadevpura(1.25mld), munnekolalu(1mld), bhattrahalli(1mld), ibblur(500kld)and new tavarekere(1mld).
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreConsultancy charges for preparation of architectural plans, elevations, structural designs, drawings and dpr for proposed work construction of bridge on raichur to jambaldinni via bijengera road at km. 7.10, 7.70 and construction of retaining wall & approach road to bijengera lake at km. 6.40 in raichur taluka, raichur district. under fund for the year 2026-27.
Consultancy charges for preparation of architectural plans, elevations, structural designs, drawings and dpr for proposed work construction of bridge on raichur to jambaldinni via bijengera road at km. 7.10, 7.70 and construction of retaining wall & approach road to bijengera lake at km. 6.40 in raichur taluka, raichur district. under fund for the year 2026-27.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Providing consultancy services for preparation of dpr and construction drawings for all services including preparation of structural designs detail estimate and drawings along with all alied works of construction of bridge connecting belekeri port to harawada port in ankola taluk uttarakannada district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 krdcl during 2026-27
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreof your Industry type