Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Conducting Hazop Hazard And Operability Study And Qra Quantitative Risk A
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3866795
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 24, 2023 00:55
End Date
Expired 06/09/2023

Expired 1092 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Polite Engineering

Contract Value

320000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Amrit Anushil Swain
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Serpl

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 06-09-2023 17:48:13 MSE Disqualified
2 CGS GREEN 06-09-2023 19:13:38 MSE Disqualified
3 Elazra Corporation 02-09-2023 10:35:23 MSE Disqualified
4 inherent engineering 06-09-2023 15:27:53 MSE Disqualified
5 JOGI SAFETECH PRIVATE LIMITED 06-09-2023 15:46:26 MSE Disqualified
6 JP India Engineering & Consultancy Services 05-09-2023 19:20:47 MSE Disqualified
7 MANTEC CONSULTANTS PVT LTD 06-09-2023 13:49:48 MSE Disqualified
8 MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES 04-09-2023 16:29:15 MSE Disqualified
9 Polite Engineering 06-09-2023 10:56:21 MSE Qualified
10 Salvus Energy 01-09-2023 15:24:08 MSE Qualified
11 TSM THESAFETYMASTER PRIVATE LIMITED 25-08-2023 12:59:09 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Polite Engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conducting HAZOP Hazard and Operability Study and QRA Quantitative Risk A 320000.00 L1
2 Salvus Energy( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conducting HAZOP Hazard and Operability Study and QRA Quantitative Risk A 743400.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Conducting HAZOP Hazard and Operability Study and QRA Quantitative Risk Analysis Study of operating locations of PHPL Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 320000.000