Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Domestic Trays Or Platters,Water Jugs,Domestic Spoons,Domestic Spoons,Kadhai,Domestic Pressure Cook
Description
Organisation Woman Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6047788
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 12, 2025 18:30
End Date
Expired 22/03/2025

Expired 527 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FITWELL TRADERS

Contract Value

1440415

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vikas Chandra Singh
Department: Woman Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Bal Vikas & Pushtahar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AYAJ ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : FULL PLATES GOLD LINE FINE BONE CHINA BH 25-03-2025 13:44:52 Offline upload Qualified
2 FITWELL TRADERS Make : NA Model : FULL PLATES GOLD LINE FINE BONE CHINA BH 25-03-2025 13:32:43 Offline upload Qualified
3 NATIONAL ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : FULL PLATES GOLD LINE FINE BONE CHINA BH 25-03-2025 13:55:27 Offline upload Qualified
4 SAI JI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : FULL PLATES GOLD LINE FINE BONE CHINA BH 25-03-2025 14:05:09 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FITWELL TRADERS Item Categories : domestic trays or platters,Water Jugs,domestic spoons,domestic spoons,Kadhai,Domestic Pressure Cook 1440415.00 L1
2 SAI JI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : domestic trays or platters,Water Jugs,domestic spoons,domestic spoons,Kadhai,Domestic Pressure Cook 1440811.80 L2
3 AYAJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : domestic trays or platters,Water Jugs,domestic spoons,domestic spoons,Kadhai,Domestic Pressure Cook 1441179.15 L3
4 NATIONAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : domestic trays or platters,Water Jugs,domestic spoons,domestic spoons,Kadhai,Domestic Pressure Cook 1441554.25 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Stainless Steel Fish Spatula NA FISH SLICER 310 ₹ 18600.000
U-COOK 3 Liter Domestic Pressure Cooker U-COOK PC0005 155 ₹ 100750.000
Unbranded Stainless Steel (SS304) Serving Spoon (Large) NA SPOON 5425 ₹ 21700.000
Unbranded Stainless Steel (SS304) Serving Spoon (Large) NA SPOON 124 ₹ 8680.000
Unbranded Stainless Steel (SS304) Serving Spoon (Large) NA SPOON 155 ₹ 9300.000
Unbranded Stainless Steel (SS304) Serving Spoon (Large) NA SPOON 155 ₹ 15500.000
Unbranded Stainless Steel (SS304) Serving Spoon (Large) NA SPOON 155 ₹ 6200.000
Unbranded Stainless Steel (SS304) Serving Spoon (Large) NA SPOON 310 ₹ 21700.000
Unbranded Stainless Steel (SS304) Serving Spoon (Large) NA SPOON 155 ₹ 7750.000
NA Without Rims Domestic Trays Or Platters Without Compartment NA FULL PLATES GOLD LINE FINE BONE CHINA BH 5425 ₹ 325500.000
NA Without Rims Domestic Trays Or Platters Without Compartment NA FULL PLATES GOLD LINE FINE BONE CHINA BH 155 ₹ 18600.000
NA Without Rims Domestic Trays Or Platters Without Compartment NA FULL PLATES GOLD LINE FINE BONE CHINA BH 155 ₹ 4340.000
Unbranded Square Single Element Induction Heater NA BAJAJ PEARL 155 ₹ 219945.000
Unbranded Iron Kadhai 1 Litre NA JALEBI KADHAI 434 ₹ 303800.000
Unbranded 160 mm Meat Knife NA kitchen knife 155 ₹ 1550.000
Unbranded Stainless Steel Bucket of 11 SS 302 as per IS 5522 NA 10 litres iron bucket 155 ₹ 34100.000
Unbranded With Lid 500 ml Water Jug NA JUG STEEL 5425 ₹ 97650.000
Unbranded With Lid 500 ml Water Jug NA JUG STEEL 310 ₹ 155000.000
Unbranded With Lid 500 ml Water Jug NA JUG STEEL 465 ₹ 55800.000
Unbranded With Lid 500 ml Water Jug NA JUG STEEL 155 ₹ 13950.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise