Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Articulated Boom Lift 🛠️ Ai Engineering Services Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is On The Lookout For Reputable Suppliers To Provide An Articulated Boom Lift. 📜 📅 Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Procurement Is A Strategic Move To Enhance Operational Capabilities And Efficiency. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Showcasing Their Ability To Deliver High Quality Equipment That Meets The Specified Technical And Safety Standards. Keywords: Articulated Boom Lift, Procurement, Ai Engineering Services Limited, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Construction Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Articulated Boom Lift
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4886572 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CUBE ENGINEERING | Make : LGMG Model : A14JE Title : Articulating Boom Lift -A14JE | 16-05-2024 10:55:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAEDALUS LIFT & ACCESS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Daedalus Model : DBA-16-8 Title : DAEDALUS BOOM LIFT | 16-05-2024 13:59:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GEMINI POWER HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAULOTTE Model : SIGMA 16PRO Title : SIGMA 16PRO | 16-05-2024 12:02:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NANDAN GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JCB Model : A45E Title : JCB BOOM LIFT A45E | 16-05-2024 11:15:55 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : DAEDALUS Model : DBA-16/08 Title : SELF PROPELLED BATTERY OPERATED ARTICULATED BOOM LIFTER | 16-05-2024 13:29:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RM MANLIFT RENTAL | Make : RM MANLIFT RENTAL Model : NA Title : Articulated Boom Lift | 16-05-2024 13:40:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project
Annual maintenance contract of omega make passenger lift at bhadra generating station, b.r project as specified in section- iii- technical specification and scope of work.
Read moreReconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Reconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreof your Industry type