Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Chemical Reagents 🔬 The Ministry Of Environment, Forest And Climate Change Requires Immediate Procurement Of Specialized Chemical Reagents For Laboratory Use. 🔬 📅 Deadline: April 05, 2024, 8:00 Pm The Following Chemical Reagents Are To Be Supplied: Petroleum Ether Lr Diethyl Ether Lr Sulphuric Acid Lr Hydrochloric Acid Lr Hexanes Mixture Of Isomers 📬 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Safety Data, And Competitive Pricing, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Laboratory. Keywords: Chemical Reagents, Procurement, Laboratory Supplies, Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change, Analytical Chemistry, Diethyl Ether Lr, Petroleum Ether Lr, Sulphuric Acid Lr, Hydrochloric Acid Lr, Hexanes Mixture Of Isomers
Particulars Details
Title
Petroleum Ether Lr,Diethyl Ether Lr,Sulphuric Acid Lr,Hydrochloric Acid Lr,Hexanes Mixture Of Isome
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4787753
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 23:55
End Date
Expired 05/04/2024

Expired 881 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KATYURI CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS

Contract Value

86131.36

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Swarnajit Purahit
Ministry: Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department: Na
Organisation: Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education (icfre)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Allenovate - 02-04-2024 12:32:08 MSE Disqualified
2 ANA BIOENERGY - 17-06-2024 18:05:36 N/A Qualified
3 FUTURE GEN CORPORATION - 05-04-2024 08:23:45 MSE Qualified
4 KATYURI CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS - 29-03-2024 12:46:49 N/A Qualified
5 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-03-2024 15:58:59 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KATYURI CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS Item Categories : Petroleum Ether LR,Diethyl Ether LR,Sulphuric Acid LR,Hydrochloric Acid LR,Hexanes Mixture Of Isome 86131.36 L1
2 ANA BIOENERGY Item Categories : Petroleum Ether LR,Diethyl Ether LR,Sulphuric Acid LR,Hydrochloric Acid LR,Hexanes Mixture Of Isome 88220.00 L2
3 FUTURE GEN CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Petroleum Ether LR,Diethyl Ether LR,Sulphuric Acid LR,Hydrochloric Acid LR,Hexanes Mixture Of Isome 98137.43 L3
4 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Petroleum Ether LR,Diethyl Ether LR,Sulphuric Acid LR,Hydrochloric Acid LR,Hexanes Mixture Of Isome 150806.19 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Petroleum Ether LR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2102.280
Diethyl Ether LR NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 5648.880
Sulphuric Acid LR NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4016.920
Hydrochloric Acid LR NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2066.220
Hexanes Mixture Of Isomers HPLC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1158.850
Acetone LR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 882.640
Ammonium Dihydrogen ortho Phosphate Ammonium Phosphate Monobasic LR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 928.900
Potassium Nitrate LR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 741.980
Calcium Nitrate Tetrahydrate LR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 386.280
Magnesium Sulphate, Heptahydrate LR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 323.980
Boric Acid Powder LR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 561.680
Manganese II Chloride Tetrahydrate extrapure, NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 946.840
Zinc Sulphate, Heptahydrate HI-PURE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 560.740
E.D.T.A. Ethylene Diamine Tetraacetic Acid LR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 706.110
Phenol LR NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1396.170
Folin and Ciocalteus Phenol FCP Reagent AR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2195.200
Potassium Sulphate LR NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 2022.060
Cupric Sulphate 5-Hydrate Copper II Sulphate AR,ACS NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3658.920
Anthrone pure, NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 991.200
Dextrose, Anhydrous LR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 465.400
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise