Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint,Distemper,Teracota,Bird Net,Chuna
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4654522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Trading Co | - | 27-02-2024 23:47:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OSWAL TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 00:44:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Tejasavi Traders | - | 28-02-2024 00:02:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tejasavi Traders | Item Categories : Paint,Distemper,Teracota,Bird Net,Chuna | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bothra Trading Co | Item Categories : Paint,Distemper,Teracota,Bird Net,Chuna | 53260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OSWAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Paint,Distemper,Teracota,Bird Net,Chuna | 55270.00 | L3 |