Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔌 Electrical Procurement Opportunity: Adapters For Ministry Of Coal 🔌 The Materials Management Division Of The Ministry Of Coal Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Adapter 5 V Dc 1 A And Adapter 12 V Dc. 💻💡 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified By The Ministry. Keywords: Adapter 5 V Dc 1 A, Adapter 12 V Dc, Electrical Supplies, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adapter 5 V Dc 1 A,Adapter 12 V Dc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4806394 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS
24150
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHATTISGARH INFOTECH | Make : ADNET POWER ADOPTER 5V 1AMP Model : ADNET POWER ADOPTER 5V 1AMP Title : ADNET POWER ADOPTER 5V 1AMP | 02-06-2024 19:30:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SAIFEE TOTAL SECURITY | Make : PRIZOR Model : CCTV Title : CCTV AND CWAN MAINTENANCE | 21-05-2024 18:42:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS | Make : RANZ Model : ADAPTER 5V DC 1A Title : RANZ ADAPTER 5V DC 1A | 03-06-2024 02:31:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Unique Communication | Make : DVM Model : ADAPTER,5V DC 1A DVM Title : ADAPTER, 5V DC 1A | 25-05-2024 14:12:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RANZ ADAPTER 5V DC 1A | RANZ | ADAPTER 5V DC 1A | 35 | ₹ 9975.000 |
| RANZ DC POWER ADAPTER, 12V DC 2A | RANZ | DC POWER ADAPTER,12V DC 2A | 45 | ₹ 14175.000 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 1a)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 1a)
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1a block- 1
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1a block- 1
Read moreRepairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreof your Industry type