Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: High Quality Stainless Steel Connectors 🔧 Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Stainless Steel Connectors. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Connectors Required Are: 1 By2 In Nptmx6 Mm Od, Ss Male Connector Ss 810 1 6 Swagelok Connector Ss316 M 3 By4 X1 By2 In Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Oil And Gas Industry. Keywords: Connectors, Stainless Steel, Gail India Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Oil And Gas Industry, Swagelok, Ss316| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Connector 1 By2 In Nptmx6 Mm Od,Ss Male Connector Ss 810 1 6 Swagelok,Connector Ss316 M 3 By4 X1 By2 In O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4939585 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBAL VALVES AND FITTINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
322880
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nitesh Bhat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V I INTERNATIONAL | - | 28-05-2024 09:20:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 21-05-2024 17:42:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLUID CONTROLS PVT LTD | - | 05-06-2024 10:30:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL VALVES AND FITTINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 15:41:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PANAM ENGINEERS LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 09:57:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TUBE FIT ENGINEERS | - | 01-06-2024 10:15:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | WINTECH ENGINEERS | - | 05-06-2024 15:07:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | WOOTZ METAL SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 18:12:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL VALVES AND FITTINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE) | Item Categories : CONNECTOR 1BY2 IN NPTMX6MM OD,SS MALE CONNECTOR SS 810 1 6 SWAGELOK,CONNECTOR SS316 M 3BY4X1BY2IN O | 322880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WINTECH ENGINEERS (MSE) | Item Categories : CONNECTOR 1BY2 IN NPTMX6MM OD,SS MALE CONNECTOR SS 810 1 6 SWAGELOK,CONNECTOR SS316 M 3BY4X1BY2IN O | 375460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE) | Item Categories : CONNECTOR 1BY2 IN NPTMX6MM OD,SS MALE CONNECTOR SS 810 1 6 SWAGELOK,CONNECTOR SS316 M 3BY4X1BY2IN O | 643400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FLUID CONTROLS PVT LTD | Item Categories : CONNECTOR 1BY2 IN NPTMX6MM OD,SS MALE CONNECTOR SS 810 1 6 SWAGELOK,CONNECTOR SS316 M 3BY4X1BY2IN O | 656577.90 | L4 |
| 5 | PANAM ENGINEERS LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : CONNECTOR 1BY2 IN NPTMX6MM OD,SS MALE CONNECTOR SS 810 1 6 SWAGELOK,CONNECTOR SS316 M 3BY4X1BY2IN O | 1191186.40 | L5 |
| 6 | TUBE FIT ENGINEERS (MSE) | Item Categories : CONNECTOR 1BY2 IN NPTMX6MM OD,SS MALE CONNECTOR SS 810 1 6 SWAGELOK,CONNECTOR SS316 M 3BY4X1BY2IN O | 3151260.80 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONNECTOR 1BY2 IN NPTMX6MM OD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3810.000 |
| SS MALE CONNECTOR SS 810 1 6 SWAGELOK | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4170.000 |
| CONNECTOR SS316 M 3BY4X1BY2IN OD NPT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6540.000 |
| CONNECTR SS316 M 1IN NPT M X 1BY2IN OD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10260.000 |
| CONECTOR W FER SS316 M 3BY4ODX1BY2IN NPTM | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9360.000 |
| CONNECTOR SS304 M 3BY4X3BY4IN OD NPT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9360.000 |
| CONNECTOR FEMALE 1BY4X1BY4IN | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3120.000 |
| ADPTR SS 1IN NPTMx3BY4IN NPTF | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12050.000 |
| CONN. SS FM 1BY2INX 3BY8IN THXOD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5310.000 |
| CONNECTOR 1BY2IN NPTFX1BY4IN OD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5130.000 |
| CONNECTOR SS304 M 3BY4X3BY4IN OD NPT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9360.000 |
| ELBOW 1BY4IN M 1BY4 IN OD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4530.000 |
| ELBOW SS316 3BY8IN NPT M X1BY4IN OD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5760.000 |
| CONNECTOR SS316 F 1 2X1BY4IN OD NPT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| UNION TEE BRASS 3BY8INX3BY8 IN OD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8070.000 |
| ELBO SS316 1 2MX3BY8M IN OD NPT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| ELBOW SS316 1BY4IN NPT M X1BY2IN OD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9660.000 |
| ELBOW 3BY8INNPT M X1BY2INOD SS316 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9660.000 |
| UNION TEE BRASS 3BY8INX3BY8 IN OD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8070.000 |
| ELBO SS316 3BY4MX1BY2IN OD NPT 3000LBS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 17250.000 |