Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
As Pipe(seam Less) A335 Gr P11 Od 323.9 X 8.38 Thk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4789625 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 14:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/03/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANIL METAL CORPORATION
Contract Value
834840
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sreenu Kethavath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : AS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A335 GR P11-OD 323.9 X 8.38 T Title : AS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A335 GR P11-OD 323.9 X 8.38 THK | 05-04-2024 18:40:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 4789625 - 323.9 X 8.38MM THK Title : AS SMLS PIPE | 20-03-2024 16:40:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : ALLOY STEEL A335 GR P11 Title : ALLOY STEEL PIPE A335 P11 | 06-04-2024 18:25:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : AS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A335 GR P11-OD 323.9 X 8.38 THK | 01-04-2024 15:16:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : AS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A335 GR P11-OD 323.9 X 8.38 T Title : AS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A335 GR P11-OD 323.9 X 8.38 THK | 05-04-2024 18:14:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Make : Indian Model : AS PIPE (SEAM LESS) –A335 GR P11 Title : AS PIPE (SEAM LESS) – A335 GR P11 | 29-03-2024 17:04:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s.Mokshi Industries Pvt Ltd., Model : AS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A335 GR P11-OD 323.9 X 8.38 TH Title : AS PIPE(SEAM LESS) -A335 GR P11-OD 323.9 X 8.38 THK | 05-04-2024 12:27:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : AS PIPE | 08-04-2024 10:55:24 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS SMLS PIPE | NA | 4789625 - 323.9 X 8.38MM THK | 60 | ₹ 834840.000 |