Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Rule,Knife Electrician,Plumb Bob,Spanner Set De Set Of 6,File Half Round 2nd Cut,File Round 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4245942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 24, 2023 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AJS TRADING CO
Contract Value
632336
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijaykumar Lakshmanbhai Patel
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | - | 14-12-2023 15:59:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PREMIER ENTERPRISE | - | 15-12-2023 12:50:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Reliable Enterprises | - | 12-12-2023 16:38:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJEE MACHINERY | - | 14-12-2023 13:39:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG. | - | 07-12-2023 14:36:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOMECH | - | 12-12-2023 13:41:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | Item Categories : Steel rule,Knife electrician,Plumb bob,Spanner set DE set of 6,File half round 2nd cut,File round 2 | 632336.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PREMIER ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Steel rule,Knife electrician,Plumb bob,Spanner set DE set of 6,File half round 2nd cut,File round 2 | 633826.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOMECH | Item Categories : Steel rule,Knife electrician,Plumb bob,Spanner set DE set of 6,File half round 2nd cut,File round 2 | 882772.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Reliable Enterprises | Item Categories : Steel rule,Knife electrician,Plumb bob,Spanner set DE set of 6,File half round 2nd cut,File round 2 | 928731.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHRI SAI MECHANICAL ENGG.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Steel rule,Knife electrician,Plumb bob,Spanner set DE set of 6,File half round 2nd cut,File round 2 | 1282690.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREE BALAJEE MACHINERY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel rule,Knife electrician,Plumb bob,Spanner set DE set of 6,File half round 2nd cut,File round 2 | 2696534.10 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel rule | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 348.000 |
| Knife electrician | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Plumb bob | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Spanner set DE set of 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2112.000 |
| File half round 2nd cut | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 2750.000 |
| File round 2nd cut | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 864.000 |
| Bradawl | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 1014.000 |
| Set of Rowel Punch | NA | BOQ Item | 61 | ₹ 5368.000 |
| Wooden mallet | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 4640.000 |
| Solid State Solar Based Single Phase Energy Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2840.000 |
| Magnetic Flux Mater | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3908.000 |
| Lux meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| Meter Reading Instrument | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68900.000 |
| Conduit pipe cutting and threading machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| Conduit pipr bending machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8985.000 |
| Crimping tool heavy duty | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 985.000 |
| Crimping tool | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2840.000 |
| Small crimping tools | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 780.000 |
| File triangular | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45.000 |
| Contractor auxiliary contacts | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1770.000 |