Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Emulsion Explosive 1,Emulsion Explosive 2,Detonating Cord 1,Detonating Cord 2,Detonator
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4739718
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 02:33
End Date
Expired 26/03/2024

Expired 894 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 28 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Brahspati Engineering Works - 26-03-2024 00:38:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 DREAMLAND ENTERPRISES - 26-03-2024 00:58:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 M R SALES AND SERVICE - 26-03-2024 00:48:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 M.CON BUILDERS AND INFRASTRUCTURE - 26-03-2024 00:53:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 S R TRADING CO. - 24-03-2024 20:10:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S R TRADING CO.(MSE,MII) Item Categories : Emulsion explosive 1,Emulsion explosive 2,Detonating Cord 1,Detonating Cord 2,Detonator 5415300.00 L1
2 Brahspati Engineering Works (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Emulsion explosive 1,Emulsion explosive 2,Detonating Cord 1,Detonating Cord 2,Detonator 5817000.00 L2
3 M.CON BUILDERS AND INFRASTRUCTURE (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Emulsion explosive 1,Emulsion explosive 2,Detonating Cord 1,Detonating Cord 2,Detonator 6618800.00 L3