Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nic Se Jalaun Chungi Tak Sadak Ke Dono Taraf Saundrikaran Ka Karya
Description
Organisation Housing and Urban Planning Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4560786
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 01:17
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 927 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

7914192

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sudhir Kumar Singh
Department: Housing And Urban Planning Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Town & Country Planning Department Government Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NIC Se Jalaun Chungi Tak Sadak Ke Dono Taraf Saun Title : NIC Se Jalaun Chungi Tak Sadak Ke Dono Taraf Saundrikaran Ka Karya 22-02-2024 10:49:16 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S GLOBE ENGG WORKS Make : NA Model : NIC Se Jalaun Chungi Tak Sadak Ke Dono Taraf Saun Title : NIC Se Jalaun Chungi Tak Sadak Ke Dono Taraf Saundrikaran Ka Karya 22-02-2024 11:29:16 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S KHANDELWAL SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : NIC Se Jalaun Chungi Tak Sadak Ke Dono Taraf Saun Title : NIC Se Jalaun Chungi Tak Sadak Ke Dono Taraf Saundrikaran Ka Karya 22-02-2024 11:02:24 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : NIC se Jalaun Chungi Tak Sadak ke dono taraf Saundrikaran ka karya 7914192.00 L1
2 M/S KHANDELWAL SUPPLIERS Item Categories : NIC se Jalaun Chungi Tak Sadak ke dono taraf Saundrikaran ka karya 8030000.00 L2
3 M/S GLOBE ENGG WORKS Item Categories : NIC se Jalaun Chungi Tak Sadak ke dono taraf Saundrikaran ka karya 8120500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NIC Se Jalaun Chungi Tak Sadak Ke Dono Taraf Saundrikaran Ka Karya NA NIC Se Jalaun Chungi Tak Sadak Ke Dono Taraf Saun 1 ₹ 7914192.000