Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mounting Of Reduction Gear Unit With Tachometer Generator Assy/172.44. 002 Cbcb. A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3884677 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 22:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRICOL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRICOL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : MOUTNG OF REDU GEAR UNIT WT TACHOMETER GENTR ASSY Title : MOUNTING OF REDUCTION GEAR UNIT WITH TACHOMETER GENERATOR ASSY 172.44. 002CBCB | 07-09-2023 14:52:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRICOL ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOUNTING OF REDUCTION GEAR UNIT WITH TACHOMETER GENERATOR ASSY/172.44. 002CBCB. A | 7182635.04 | L1 |