Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable 10mm,Cable 6mm,Copper Wire 1.5mm,Chenger 63 Amp,Chenger 32 Amp,Main Swich 63 Amp,Main Swich 32 Am
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4778281 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
2345650
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar Pandey
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAUJI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-07-2024 09:47:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION | - | 07-07-2024 09:20:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAYA CONTRACTOR | - | 07-07-2024 10:32:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIWAM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Cable 10mm,Cable 6mm,Copper Wire 1.5mm,Chenger 63AMP,Chenger 32AMP,Main Swich 63AMP,Main Swich 32AM | 2345650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FAUJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cable 10mm,Cable 6mm,Copper Wire 1.5mm,Chenger 63AMP,Chenger 32AMP,Main Swich 63AMP,Main Swich 32AM | 2392000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAYA CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Cable 10mm,Cable 6mm,Copper Wire 1.5mm,Chenger 63AMP,Chenger 32AMP,Main Swich 63AMP,Main Swich 32AM | 2409860.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cable 10mm | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 99000.000 |
| Cable 6mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 55500.000 |
| Copper Wire 1.5mm | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Chenger 63AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 142000.000 |
| Chenger 32AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| Main Swich 63AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| Main Swich 32AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 64500.000 |
| Rile 63AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 68250.000 |
| Rile 32AMP | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 49200.000 |
| PVC Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Panel Plate 72W | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Panel Plate 90W | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Panel Plate 100W | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 125000.000 |
| Panel Plate 120W | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 145000.000 |
| Panel Plate 200W | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Driver Kit 72W | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 156000.000 |
| Driver Kit 90W | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 205000.000 |
| Driver Kit 100W | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 260000.000 |
| Driver Kit 120W | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 315000.000 |
| Driver Kit 200W | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 72000.000 |