Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bracket Assy/155.29. 447 Cbcb,Bracket Assy/184.04. 051 Cbcb,Reservoir Bracket/3470710000000
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6065528
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 19, 2025 20:33
End Date
Expired 09/04/2025

Expired 515 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARTHI INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : BRACKET ASSY/155.29. 447CBCB Title : BRACKET ASSY/155.29. 447CBCB 26-03-2025 16:34:55 MSE Evaluated
2 LIGHT ENGINEERING METAL INDUSTRY Make : BRACKET ASSY/155.29. 447CBCB Model : BRACKET ASSY/155.29. 447CBCB Title : BRACKET ASSY/155.29. 447CBCB 21-04-2025 14:22:19 MSE Evaluated
3 S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SVR Model : Bracket Assy/155.29.447cbcb Title : BRACKET ASSY/155.29. 447CBCB 07-04-2025 15:28:27 MSE Evaluated
4 VASANTH PRODUCTS Make : VASANTH PRODUCTS Model : 155.29.447CBCB Title : BRACKET ASSY/155.29. 447CBCB 08-04-2025 16:23:10 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise