Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Avr,Ignition Switch,Exhaust Fan,Engine Oil Sending Unit,Electric Wire,Mounting Pad,Air Cleaner,Oil
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3699336
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 16, 2023 00:52
End Date
Expired 26/07/2023

Expired 1138 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMRIT ENTERPRISES - 19-07-2023 14:37:04 MII Qualified
2 Pawan Enterprises - 19-07-2023 14:49:58 MII Qualified
3 R S TRADERS - 19-07-2023 15:01:04 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMRIT ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : AVR,IGNITION SWITCH,EXHAUST FAN,ENGINE OIL SENDING UNIT,ELECTRIC WIRE,MOUNTING PAD,AIR CLEANER,OIL 15186.60 L1
2 Pawan Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : AVR,IGNITION SWITCH,EXHAUST FAN,ENGINE OIL SENDING UNIT,ELECTRIC WIRE,MOUNTING PAD,AIR CLEANER,OIL 15590.00 L2
3 R S TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : AVR,IGNITION SWITCH,EXHAUST FAN,ENGINE OIL SENDING UNIT,ELECTRIC WIRE,MOUNTING PAD,AIR CLEANER,OIL 16550.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise