Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature Assy,Soleniod Switch,Self Starter Assy,Drive Penion,Air Cleaner Hose,Combination Switch,Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4033128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 03:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2023 21:18:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH TRADING COMPANY | - | 12-10-2023 21:24:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 10:33:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVISH TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,SOLENIOD SWITCH,SELF STARTER ASSY,DRIVE PENION,AIR CLEANER HOSE,COMBINATION SWITCH,PR | 47300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,SOLENIOD SWITCH,SELF STARTER ASSY,DRIVE PENION,AIR CLEANER HOSE,COMBINATION SWITCH,PR | 50580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE ASSY,SOLENIOD SWITCH,SELF STARTER ASSY,DRIVE PENION,AIR CLEANER HOSE,COMBINATION SWITCH,PR | 53240.00 | L3 |