Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Account Opening Form
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3740402 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KWALITY PRINTERS
340000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS | Make : NA Model : NA | 18-09-2023 21:50:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GOWRI GRAPHICS | Make : NA Model : ACCONT OPENING POST OFFICE FORM | 18-09-2023 19:20:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | K B Computer Stationery | Make : NA Model : Account Opening Form | 19-09-2023 10:47:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KWALITY PRINTERS | Make : NA Model : ACCONT OPENING POST OFFICE FORM | 12-09-2023 16:49:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MADHAV PRINTERS AND PACKERS | Make : NA Model : TAXFORMENTERPRISES POSTAL ACCOUNT OPENINGFORM70GSM | 25-09-2023 13:39:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Form 70 GSM Paper Both Side Printing | 19-09-2023 10:58:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | manglam printers | Make : NA Model : NA | 29-09-2023 16:46:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | R.D.ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA | 18-09-2023 18:46:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Account opening form | 19-09-2023 11:57:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Shri Niwas Printing Press | Make : Xativa Model : Account Opening Form A4 70 GSM | 12-09-2023 19:22:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | TANUSH OVERSEAS | Make : Unbranded--TANUSH OVERSEAS Model : Account Opening Form | 11-09-2023 14:53:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TAXFORM ENTERPRISES | Make : TAXFORMENTERPRISES Model : TAXFORMENTERPRISES ACCOUNT OPENING FORM 70GSM | 02-09-2023 16:15:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | TECHNO GRAPHICS | Make : NA Model : ACCONT OPENING POST OFFICE FORM | 15-09-2023 15:15:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | Vardhman Offset | Make : NA Model : Account Opening Form | 19-09-2023 11:00:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Account opening form, Size A4 | NA | ACCONT OPENING POST OFFICE FORM | 1000000 | ₹ 340000.000 |
User guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: user guide for payment of earnest money through virtual account mechanism
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2,500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (chief account officer, krishna cada bheemarayanagudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type