Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent Procurement Notice: Diaphragm Valve 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 2" /50 Nb Kb Type Straight Through Cdrl Diaphragm Valve As Per The Specifications Detailed In The Attached Annexure. Bid Submission Deadline: 21/05/2024, 6:00 Pm ⏰ Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Compliance With The Technical Requirements And Adherence To Safety Standards. Keywords: Diaphragm Valve, Procurement, Atomic Energy, Prime Minister's Office, Cdrl, Bid Submission, Technical Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2" /50 Nb Kb Type Straight Through Cdrl Diaphragm Valve As Per Annexure Attached.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4855309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Akhil Raj
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BJ VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BJ Valves Model : BJDN80 Title : DN80W | 02-05-2024 16:49:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : KFEL Model : NA Title : 2" /50 NB KB Type Straight Through CDRL Diaphragm Valve | 16-05-2024 17:10:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AGARWAL STORES | Make : THE DAVITE COMPANY Model : DIAPHRAGM VALVE 50NB Title : DIAPHRAGM VALVE 50NB | 21-05-2024 11:51:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S S. B. ENTERPRISES | Make : CRANE (SAUNDERS) Model : 50NB KB TYPE DIAPHRAGM VALVE (KV050CS01A2F1) Title : 50 NB STRAIGHT THROUGH KB TYPE DIAPHRAGM VALVE SOFT NATURAL RUBBER LINED & DIAPHRAGM NATURAL RUBBER | 20-05-2024 13:08:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | Make : TOOFLOW Model : TOOFLOW Title : 2" /50 NB KB Type Straight Through CDRL Diaphragm Valve As Per Annexure Attached. | 21-05-2024 14:50:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | R.K. SALES & SERVICE | Make : NA Model : Diaphragm Valve Title : 2" /50 NB KB Type straight through CDRL Diaphragm Valve | 18-05-2024 19:14:40 | N/A | Qualified |