Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Saw 12 Inch,Zig Saw Blade,Hand Saw Arri 14 Inch,Wooden Smooth Blade 12 Inch,Hand Jake Plane Sm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4006200 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL SYSTEM | - | 12-10-2023 08:24:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2023 08:35:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Pratibha Bhadani | - | 12-10-2023 08:45:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TORKSKY | - | 06-10-2023 20:40:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL SYSTEM | Item Categories : Hand Saw 12 inch,Zig saw blade,Hand Saw Arri 14 inch,Wooden smooth blade 12 inch,Hand Jake plane sm | 35146.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pratibha Bhadani | Item Categories : Hand Saw 12 inch,Zig saw blade,Hand Saw Arri 14 inch,Wooden smooth blade 12 inch,Hand Jake plane sm | 37513.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Saw 12 inch,Zig saw blade,Hand Saw Arri 14 inch,Wooden smooth blade 12 inch,Hand Jake plane sm | 38634.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TORKSKY | Item Categories : Hand Saw 12 inch,Zig saw blade,Hand Saw Arri 14 inch,Wooden smooth blade 12 inch,Hand Jake plane sm | 116350.00 | L4 |