Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Hemoglobin Meter, Refrigerator, Biomedical Waste Management, Almira, Table, Office Chair, P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3554400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
H V DISTRIBUTORS
Contract Value
3192938
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr. Rajeev Gupta
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashish Medicare | Make : NA Model : Digital Hemoglobin meter Title : Digital Hemoglobin meter | 29-06-2023 18:57:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | H V DISTRIBUTORS | Make : NA Model : Digital Hemoglobin meter Title : Digital Hemoglobin meter | 30-06-2023 09:41:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : 3000 Series Title : Refrigerator (-20C) | 01-07-2023 12:31:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAI SURGICAL | Make : NA Model : Digital Hemoglobin meter Title : Digital Hemoglobin meter | 29-06-2023 18:54:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H V DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Digital Hemoglobin meter, Refrigerator, Biomedical Waste management, Almira, Table, Office chair, P | 3192938.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI SURGICAL | Item Categories : Digital Hemoglobin meter, Refrigerator, Biomedical Waste management, Almira, Table, Office chair, P | 3214142.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ashish Medicare | Item Categories : Digital Hemoglobin meter, Refrigerator, Biomedical Waste management, Almira, Table, Office chair, P | 3222140.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Hemoglobin meter | NA | Digital Hemoglobin meter | 62 | ₹ 3192938.000 |