Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Standard Antennas– Horn Antenna
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4177131 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIDIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : A-Info Model : LB-225 Title : HORN ANTENNA | 22-11-2023 14:07:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AIMIL LIMITED | Make : AARONIA AG Model : POWERLOG PRO 30300 Title : SET OF STANDARD ANTENNAS– HORN Antenna | 17-11-2023 17:57:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | R&N MICROWAVE | Make : MESA MICROWAVE CORPORATION Model : MMC-LPA-00202-3N Title : HORN ANTENNA | 17-11-2023 16:09:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAP Technologies | Make : Aaronia AG Model : Powerlog 30300 Title : Powerlog Pro Antenna | 17-11-2023 14:43:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SENESAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Senesan Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : STPLDRHA2G Title : DUAL RIDGED HORN ANTENNA 0.2 TO 2GHz | 23-11-2023 13:41:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SYNERGY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : R F CONNECTOR HOUSE Model : RCH- ATTENUATOR 30 DB 200 W N MALE/FEMALE Title : RCH- ATTENUATOR 30 DB 200 W N MALE/FEMALE | 18-11-2023 14:03:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHNOCOMM INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : A H Systems Inc. Model : SAS-570 Title : Double Ridge Guide Horn Antenna | 10-11-2023 15:55:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SENESAN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SET OF STANDARD ANTENNAS– HORN Antenna | 345554.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SYNERGY TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SET OF STANDARD ANTENNAS– HORN Antenna | 946000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AIDIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SET OF STANDARD ANTENNAS– HORN Antenna | 2337363.12 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNOCOMM INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SET OF STANDARD ANTENNAS– HORN Antenna | 2637796.00 | L4 |
Standard conditions of contract
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: standard conditions of contract
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreDispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Dispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Read moreof your Industry type