Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Jungle Wood Planks With 20mm Thick Planks In Length Of 5 Ft To 9 Ft And Width Varying From 4 Inche
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4142324 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 23 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | - | 04-11-2023 18:44:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | - | 04-11-2023 18:39:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BASEERATH ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 02:54:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | C.K.TIMBER | - | 09-11-2023 21:27:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KAKA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2023 10:24:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S AGARWAL PLYWOOD TRADERS | - | 05-11-2023 17:56:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | poovendan j | - | 18-11-2023 08:37:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S.M.PACKING & SAW MILL | - | 04-11-2023 13:00:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SRI AAROODRA WOODEN PACKERS AND MOVERS | - | 02-11-2023 15:36:07 | MII | Qualified |