Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Defense Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Components, Including: 🔸 Fly Wheel Engine 🔸 Crank Shaft 🔸 Thrust Washer 🔸 Large Cell Bearing 🔸 Small Cell Bearing 🔸 Fly Wheel Housing 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Fly Wheel Engine, Crank Shaft, Thrust Washer, Large Cell Bearing, Small Cell Bearing, Fly Wheel Housing, Defense Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fly Wheel Engine,Crank Shaft,Thrust Washer,Cell Bearing Large,Cell Bearing Small,Fly Wheel Housing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5006670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARAM SINGH AND SONS | - | 23-06-2024 14:51:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S LANGEH ENTERPRISES | - | 23-06-2024 14:44:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRITAM SINGH AND SONS | - | 23-06-2024 14:59:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LANGEH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly Wheel Engine,Crank Shaft,Thrust Washer,Cell Bearing Large,Cell Bearing Small,Fly Wheel Housing | 62080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHARAM SINGH AND SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly Wheel Engine,Crank Shaft,Thrust Washer,Cell Bearing Large,Cell Bearing Small,Fly Wheel Housing | 62510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRITAM SINGH AND SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fly Wheel Engine,Crank Shaft,Thrust Washer,Cell Bearing Large,Cell Bearing Small,Fly Wheel Housing | 63514.00 | L3 |