Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Wire Rope Sling Assemblies For Traction Motor Lifting 🪟 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Four Leg Wire Rope Sling Assembly For Traction Motor Lifting. 🏗️ Bidders Must Comply With The Specifications As Per Els/Bza Drawing Number B/Trs/Crn/3/72 Or The Latest Version Available. 📑 Interested Suppliers Must Be Manufacturers Or Authorized Dealers Of Reputable Makes Such As Simplex, Sling, Slingmax, Samson, Green Field, Usha Martin, Vankos, Wellworth, Safelift, Or Aci Howrah. 🛠️ Bid Submission Deadline: 08/05/2024, 2:30 Pm (Ist) No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Participation. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review And Should Be Adhered To For Submission. Keywords: Wire Rope Sling Assembly, Traction Motor Lifting, Ministry Of Railways, Els/Bza, Tender, Procurement, Government Contract, Lifting Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Four Leg Wire Rope Sling Assembly For Traction Mootor Lifting As Per Els/Bza Drg. No. B/Trs/Crn/3/72 Or Latest If Any.
Makes: Simplex/ Sling/ Sling Max/ Samson/ Green Field/ Usha Martin / Vankos/ Wellworth/ Safelift/Aci Howrah
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106318185 |
|
Reference Number |
LB235773C |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106318185/viewNitPdf_4538880.pdf |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 19:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Four leg wire rope sling assembly for traction mootor lifting as per els/bza drg. no. b/trs/crn/3/72 or latest if any. makes: simplex/ sling/ sling max/ samson/ green field/ usha martin / vankos/ wellworth/ safelift/aci-howrah
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFour leg wire rope sling assembly for traction mootor lifting as per els/bza drg. no. b/trs/crn/3/72 or latest if any. makes: simplex/ sling/ sling max/ samson/ green field/ usha martin / vankos/ wellworth/ safelift/aci-howrah
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFour leg wire rope sling assembly for traction mootor lifting as per els/bza drg. no. b/trs/crn/3/72 or latest if any. makes: simplex/ sling/ sling max/ samson/ green field/ usha martin / vankos/ wellworth/ safelift.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFour leg wire rope sling assembly for traction mootor lifting as per els/bza drg. no. b/trs/crn/3/72 or latest if any. makes: simplex/ sling/ sling max/ samson/ green field/ usha martin / vankos/ wellworth/ safelift.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFour leg wire rope sling assembly for traction mootor lifting as per els/bza drg. no. b/trs/crn/3/72 or latest if any. makes: simplex/ sling/ sling max/ samson/ green field/ usha martin / vankos/ wellworth/ safelift/aci-howrah. (firm has to submit load test certificate and material test certificate from nabl or govt. approved laboratory along with supply)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEt of two different wire rope slings required for wheel shop floor as follows. 1) two legged wire rope sling of capacity swl-10ton as per drawing no. b/trs/crn/2/42 in ml bay. qty/set. = 02 nos. 2) two legged wire rope sling of capacity swl-06ton as per drawing no. b/trs/crn/3/30 with hooks in ml bay. qty/set. = 02 nos. makes: simplex/ sling/ sling max/ samson/ green field/ usha martin / vankos/ wellworth/ safelift.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEt of two different wire rope slings required for wheel shop floor as follows. 1) two legged wire rope sling of capacity swl-10ton as per drawing no. b/trs/crn/2/42 in ml bay. qty/set. = 02 nos. 2) two legged wire rope sling of capacity swl-06ton as per drawing no. b/trs/crn/3/30 with hooks in ml bay. qty/set. = 02 nos. makes: simplex/ sling/ sling max/ samson/ green field/ usha martin / vankos/ wellworth/ safelift.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo legged wire rope sling(swl-6t capacity at top round ring, bottom hook 3.2 t capacity in each leg) as per drawing no. b/trs/crn/2/42 in ml bay. makes: simplex/ sling/ sling max/ samson/ green field/ usha martin / vankos. note: one sample should be got approved before effecting bulk supply.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel wire rope (is - 2266/1989 of 6x36, cwr, orhl, ungalvanized, 1770 n/kn.) - rope dia: 12mm, qty - 600 meters,make: mahadev, safelift, simplex, spanset, mayur, usha martin.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of round sling one set consist of 02 types sling (1) 1.6 ton x 0.8 mtrs. = 02 nos.(2) 3.2 ton x 2.2 mtrs. = 01 no. round endless sling safety factor 5:1 as per asme b 30.9 make:-safelift, samson, freedom and ferroterro.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type