Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products High Speed Steam Sterilizer; Medicare Bulk; Comprehensi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Delhi | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3796145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEDIKA SERVICE SYSTEM
Contract Value
54500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Dr. Soma Roy
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Delhi
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MASS BIOMEDICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 17:41:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDIKA SERVICE SYSTEM | 27-08-2023 16:16:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RG Biomed | 28-08-2023 15:06:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Yashoda Enterprises | 28-08-2023 10:58:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDIKA SERVICE SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - High Speed Steam Sterilizer; Medicare Bulk; Comprehensi | 54500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RG Biomed( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - High Speed Steam Sterilizer; Medicare Bulk; Comprehensi | 58995.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Yashoda Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - High Speed Steam Sterilizer; Medicare Bulk; Comprehensi | 147382.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MASS BIOMEDICALS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - High Speed Steam Sterilizer; Medicare Bulk; Comprehensi | 200600.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - High Speed Steam Sterilizer; Medicare Bulk; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Quaterly; No | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 1 | ₹ 54500.000 |