Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Krone Tools 30 Mtr Sc Lc Patch Cord 🌐 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Krone Tools 30 Mtr Sc Lc Patch Cord, Cat 6 A, 10 G Supported, With A Length Of 3 Meters, Featuring Lc Duplex Connectors And A 0 D B Coupler. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Krone Tools, Cat 6 A Patch Cord, Sc Lc Connector, 10 G Support, Network Cable, Military Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Krone Tools,30 Mtr Sc Lc Patch Cord,Utp Patch Cord Cat 6 A,10 G Support,3 Mtr, Blue,Lc Duplex 0 Db Cou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/330401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWAN DAS AND SONS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : KRONE TOOLS,30 MTR SC-LC PATCH CORD,UTP PATCH CORD CAT 6A,10G SUPPORT,3MTR, BLUE,LC DUPLEX 0 DB COU | 35550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JANTA TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : KRONE TOOLS,30 MTR SC-LC PATCH CORD,UTP PATCH CORD CAT 6A,10G SUPPORT,3MTR, BLUE,LC DUPLEX 0 DB COU | 36500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SENATEK TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : KRONE TOOLS,30 MTR SC-LC PATCH CORD,UTP PATCH CORD CAT 6A,10G SUPPORT,3MTR, BLUE,LC DUPLEX 0 DB COU | 40000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Radiant Technologies (MII) | Item Categories : KRONE TOOLS,30 MTR SC-LC PATCH CORD,UTP PATCH CORD CAT 6A,10G SUPPORT,3MTR, BLUE,LC DUPLEX 0 DB COU | 43100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MAA TELECOM NETWORK (MII) | Item Categories : KRONE TOOLS,30 MTR SC-LC PATCH CORD,UTP PATCH CORD CAT 6A,10G SUPPORT,3MTR, BLUE,LC DUPLEX 0 DB COU | 43774.30 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | CROSS MATRIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : KRONE TOOLS,30 MTR SC-LC PATCH CORD,UTP PATCH CORD CAT 6A,10G SUPPORT,3MTR, BLUE,LC DUPLEX 0 DB COU | 93200.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Krone tools,30 mtr sc-lc patch cord,utp patch cord cat 6a,10g support,3mtr, blue,lc duplex 0 db cou
Read more
Duplex fiber optic patch cord lc lc multimode 5 meters,duplex fiber optic patch cord lc lc multimod
Read more
Switch,sfp 10g,sfp 1g,patch cord lc lc 5mtrs,patch cord lc fc 10mtrs,patch cord sc lc 10mtrs
Read more
Digital lan tester,power meter with vfl,krone punching tool,optical fiber patch cord lc lc duplex 0
Read more
Connector rj 45,patch cord e2k lg duplex 10 mtr,patch cord lc lc duplex 10 mtr,patch cord e2k e2k d
Read more
Cat 6a patch cord 568a or b shielded, ls0h- 1m,armored duplex lc-lc- patch cords, sm os2 bending in
Read more
Smf, duplex, sc-st fo patch cord,,sc-st fo patch cord, mmf, duplex,lc-st fo patch cord, smf, duplex
Read more
Duplex lc to lc fibre patch cord,1 mtr patch cord,cat vi 7ft patch cord,cat vi 5ft patch cord,zero
Read more
of your Industry type