Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refreshment Of Childrens 100 Students And Teaching Staff,Flex Banner With Frame 8 Feet X 6feet,Comp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3760347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 01:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1120 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DALMOTRA TRADERS | - | 06-08-2023 21:05:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION. | - | 06-08-2023 13:28:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S OM SAI TRADERS | - | 07-08-2023 16:26:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PAL TRADING CO. | - | 07-08-2023 08:01:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | - | 07-08-2023 22:51:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAL TRADING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refreshment of Childrens 100 Students and Teaching staff,Flex banner with frame 8 feet x 6feet,Comp | 492840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S OM SAI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refreshment of Childrens 100 Students and Teaching staff,Flex banner with frame 8 feet x 6feet,Comp | 524100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refreshment of Childrens 100 Students and Teaching staff,Flex banner with frame 8 feet x 6feet,Comp | 525200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refreshment of Childrens 100 Students and Teaching staff,Flex banner with frame 8 feet x 6feet,Comp | 537590.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DALMOTRA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refreshment of Childrens 100 Students and Teaching staff,Flex banner with frame 8 feet x 6feet,Comp | 554190.00 | L5 |