Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Services For Setting Up And Maintaining Customer Care Call Cen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4546471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PACE COMPUTER SERVICES
12467370.24
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALANKIT ASSIGNMENTS LIMITED | 19-02-2024 14:48:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 19-02-2024 14:22:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CYFUTURE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 15:27:58 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INSIGHT CUSTOMER CALL SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 19-02-2024 14:48:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MICA EDUCATIONAL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 14:11:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PACE COMPUTER SERVICES | 16-02-2024 18:46:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PATIO DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 12:35:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYFUTURE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SERVICES FOR SETTING UP AND MAINTAINING CUSTOMER CARE CALL CEN | 12467370.24 | L1 |
| 2 | PACE COMPUTER SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SERVICES FOR SETTING UP AND MAINTAINING CUSTOMER CARE CALL CEN | 13321728.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICA EDUCATIONAL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SERVICES FOR SETTING UP AND MAINTAINING CUSTOMER CARE CALL CEN | 13651372.80 | L3 |
| 4 | INSIGHT CUSTOMER CALL SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SERVICES FOR SETTING UP AND MAINTAINING CUSTOMER CARE CALL CEN | 30429274.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SERVICES FOR SETTING UP AND MAINTAINING CUSTOMER CARE CALL CENTRE FOR GAILS SIX CGDS FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS refer SCC SOW and SOR for detailed breakup | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 12467370.240 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreCustom bid for services - custom bid setting up customer care call centre for a class cities of gai
Read more
Setting up and maintaining customer care set up for domestic piped natural gas customer segment for gail gas limited for a period of three years
Setting up and maintaining customer care set up for domestic piped natural gas customer segment for gail gas limited for a period of three years
Read moreSelection of service provider for customer services call center (opex mode) for pspcl by owning, operating and maintaining it.
Tender enquiry no. 332/3-csit for selection of service provider for customer services call center (opex mode) for pspcl by owning, operating and maintaining it.
Read moreProviding of skilled manpower customer care executives for customer call centre at disaster recovery centre gladni jammu 10 seats
Providing of skilled manpower customer care executives for customer call centre at disaster recovery centre gladni jammu 10 seats
Read moreProviding of skilled manpower customer care executives for customer call centre at disaster recovery centre gladni jammu 10 seats
Providing of skilled manpower customer care executives for customer call centre at disaster recovery centre gladni jammu 10 seats
Read moreof your Industry type