Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sheet Fig 11 Target,Target Fig 11 Paper Combat,Fig 11 Target Paper Normal,Bamboo 12 Feet Long,Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5426923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 22, 2024 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kailash Chandra Poonia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT JINDAL AND COMPANY | - | 01-10-2024 20:08:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Chamunda Enterprise | - | 13-10-2024 16:08:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | G M Traders | - | 07-10-2024 12:57:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | J P FURNITURES | - | 09-10-2024 19:03:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M.D. TRADERS | - | 09-10-2024 19:01:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 07-10-2024 16:18:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.D. TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Sheet fig 11 target,Target fig 11 paper combat,Fig 11 target paper normal,Bamboo 12 feet long,paper | 64990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J P FURNITURES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sheet fig 11 target,Target fig 11 paper combat,Fig 11 target paper normal,Bamboo 12 feet long,paper | 71400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G M Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Sheet fig 11 target,Target fig 11 paper combat,Fig 11 target paper normal,Bamboo 12 feet long,paper | 73850.00 | L3 |