Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Video Wall 55 Inch,2 Mp Ir Fixed Network Dome Camera,2 Mp Fixed Dome Network Camera,2 Mp Fixed Bulle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4331702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D M SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
9754950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yusuf Sultan Shaikh
Department:
Home Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Beed District Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER WORLD | - | 02-01-2024 14:31:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | D M SALES CORPORATION | - | 03-01-2024 15:25:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | STAR ENTERPRISES | - | 05-01-2024 09:48:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | TURBOSOFT SYSTEM Company | - | 02-01-2024 18:29:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D M SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Video Wall 55 inch,2 MP IR Fixed Network Dome Camera,2 MP Fixed Dome Network Camera,2MP Fixed Bulle | 9274950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TURBOSOFT SYSTEM Company | Item Categories : Video Wall 55 inch,2 MP IR Fixed Network Dome Camera,2 MP Fixed Dome Network Camera,2MP Fixed Bulle | 9394370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Video Wall 55 inch,2 MP IR Fixed Network Dome Camera,2 MP Fixed Dome Network Camera,2MP Fixed Bulle | 9449095.00 | L3 |
| 4 | COMPUTER WORLD | Item Categories : Video Wall 55 inch,2 MP IR Fixed Network Dome Camera,2 MP Fixed Dome Network Camera,2MP Fixed Bulle | 9664240.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Video Wall 55 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2400000.000 |
| 2 MP IR Fixed Network Dome Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 245000.000 |
| 2 MP Fixed Dome Network Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 23400.000 |
| 2MP Fixed Bullet Network camera | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 300800.000 |
| Acu Sense 2 MP IR Fixed Bullet Network Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| 2 MP 32 X IR Network Speed | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 216300.000 |
| Network Video recorder 64 Channel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 274000.000 |
| 8 Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 118500.000 |
| 16 Port Gigabit Unmanaged POE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Decoder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 320500.000 |
| Hard Disk 08 TB | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| All In One Computer Core i7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Networking Server Rack 42U | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68000.000 |
| Fiber Optic Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 3450 | ₹ 341550.000 |
| Power Supply UPS 1KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 18300.000 |
| Power Supply UPS 6 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 237000.000 |
| Civil Work | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 168000.000 |
| Electrical Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 540 | ₹ 38880.000 |
| Fabrication Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 147000.000 |
| HDMI Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 34000.000 |