Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper,Paper Legal Size,Good Knight Mosquito Coil,Broom,Phenyle,Hand Wash,Pencil,Register 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4200319 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 00:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 18-11-2023 16:56:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KARABI ENTERPRISE | - | 19-11-2023 07:41:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S A K TRADERS | - | 19-11-2023 08:03:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S CREATIVE SUPPLY CENTRE | - | 20-11-2023 17:42:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE | - | 19-11-2023 13:27:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 20-11-2023 17:20:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARABI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 size paper,Paper Legal Size,Good Knight mosquito Coil,Broom,Phenyle,Hand Wash,Pencil,Register 20 | 46370.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A K TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : A4 size paper,Paper Legal Size,Good Knight mosquito Coil,Broom,Phenyle,Hand Wash,Pencil,Register 20 | 48264.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : A4 size paper,Paper Legal Size,Good Knight mosquito Coil,Broom,Phenyle,Hand Wash,Pencil,Register 20 | 49324.00 | L3 |