Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
'High Efficiency Particulate Air (Hepa) Filter'
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4250072
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 01, 2023 17:09
End Date
Expired 22/12/2023

Expired 989 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Hardik Premjibhai Katariya
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEROSOL FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Aerosol Filters Private Limited Model : Aerosol Filters HEPA Filter - Nuclear Application Title : Aerosol Filters HEPA Filter for Nuclear Application 22-12-2023 09:30:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 DOLLINGER FILTRATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Dollinger Model : S67E-072A1 Title : HIGH EFFICIENCY PARTICULATE AIR (HEPA) FILTER' 20-12-2023 18:21:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 INDUSTRIAL FILTER CORPORATION Make : IFC Model : IFC/HEPA Title : HEPA FILTER W/O FACE GUARD FOR NPCIL 02-12-2023 16:18:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : USHA FILTERS Model : UFPL/HEPA FILTER Title : HEPA FILTER 22-12-2023 10:43:28 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDUSTRIAL FILTER CORPORATION(MSE,MII) Item Categories : 'HIGH EFFICIENCY PARTICULATE AIR (HEPA) FILTER' 3280872.00 L1
2 AEROSOL FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 'HIGH EFFICIENCY PARTICULATE AIR (HEPA) FILTER' 3478000.00 L2