Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Dust Bin As Per Our Sample,Jute Rope,Stainless Steel Needle As Per Buyer Image,Gum Boot Siz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5409159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARATI ENTERPRISE | - | 30-09-2024 18:07:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D. R. ASSOCIATES | - | 30-09-2024 17:42:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISE | - | 28-09-2024 17:07:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARATI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Dust bin as per our sample,Jute Rope,Stainless steel needle as per buyer image,Gum boot siz | 41270.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Dust bin as per our sample,Jute Rope,Stainless steel needle as per buyer image,Gum boot siz | 44290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D. R. ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Plastic Dust bin as per our sample,Jute Rope,Stainless steel needle as per buyer image,Gum boot siz | 47360.00 | L3 |