Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin M8 Matl 16 Mn Cr5 As Per Drg No 3 55 334 00997 Rev 02,Spring 0.63 X68 X22 As Per Drg No 4 55 334
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5417071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 14:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIQUE TRANSMISSION INDIA PVT LTD
Contract Value
166970
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Indradyumna Mirda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE TRANSMISSION INDIA PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : Pin M8 Title : PIN M8 MATL-16 MN CR5 AS PER DRG NO 3-55-334-00997 REV 02 | 23-09-2024 15:46:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE TRANSMISSION INDIA PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIN M8 MATL-16 MN CR5 AS PER DRG NO 3-55-334-00997 REV 02,SPRING 0.63X68X22 AS PER DRG NO 4-55-334- | 166970.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIN M8 MATL-16 MN CR5 AS PER DRG NO 3-55-334-00997 REV 02 | OEM | Pin M8 | 500 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| SPRING 0.63X68X22 AS PER DRG NO 4-55-334-01716 | OEM | Setting shaft sprint | 1000 | ₹ 94400.000 |
| DISTANCE WASHER SH 0.5 ID. 8 / OD 14 AS PER DRG NO 3-55-334-00997 REV 02 | OEM | distance washer | 500 | ₹ 11210.000 |
| DISTANCE WASHER SH 2.5 ID. 8 / OD 14 AS PER DRG NO 3-55-334-00997 REV 02 | OEM | setting shaft distance washer | 1000 | ₹ 25960.000 |
| PREVAILING TORQUE TYPE HEX NUT M8 AS PER DRG NO 3-55-334-00997 REV 02 | OEM | HEX NUT | 500 | ₹ 11800.000 |