Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Construction Materials For Defence Projects 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Construction Materials For Upcoming Defence Projects. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For Ordinary Portland Cement (Grade 53), Fine Best Quality Sand, And Stone Aggregate Graded 10 To 20mm. Interested Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Ability To Meet Stringent Quality And Timely Delivery Standards. Keywords: Construction Materials, Ordinary Portland Cement, Sand, Stone Aggregate, Defence Projects, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ordinary Portland Cement Grade 53,Sand Fine Best Quality,Stone Aggregate Graded 10 To 20mm,Stone Ag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 26, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 67 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 18-06-2024 12:04:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Patwari & Sons | - | 14-06-2024 11:49:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s ROYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 14-06-2024 12:57:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. G.D. Enterprises. | - | 14-06-2024 18:09:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | O.P ENGINEER'S | - | 18-06-2024 17:07:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s ROYAL ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ordinary portland cement grade 53,Sand fine best quality,Stone aggregate graded 10 to 20mm,Stone ag | 14003315.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Patwari & Sons (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ordinary portland cement grade 53,Sand fine best quality,Stone aggregate graded 10 to 20mm,Stone ag | 14009315.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. G.D. Enterprises. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ordinary portland cement grade 53,Sand fine best quality,Stone aggregate graded 10 to 20mm,Stone ag | 14015315.00 | L3 |
| 4 | O.P ENGINEER'S (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ordinary portland cement grade 53,Sand fine best quality,Stone aggregate graded 10 to 20mm,Stone ag | 15069300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | B.S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ordinary portland cement grade 53,Sand fine best quality,Stone aggregate graded 10 to 20mm,Stone ag | 16035300.00 | L5 |