Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fixed Contact Assy,Moving Contact Assy,Earth Leakage Relay With Cbct,12 V,1 To 750m A,Spline Shaft,Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5177965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 01:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
484095
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISHNU ENTERPRISE | - | 07-08-2024 21:09:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | G.D.TRADING CO. | - | 07-08-2024 21:07:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE | - | 07-08-2024 21:01:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Fixed Contact Assy,Moving Contact Assy,Earth Leakage Relay with CBCT,12V,1 to 750mA,Spline shaft,Pa | 410250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G.D.TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Fixed Contact Assy,Moving Contact Assy,Earth Leakage Relay with CBCT,12V,1 to 750mA,Spline shaft,Pa | 412766.10 | L2 |
| 3 | BISHNU ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Fixed Contact Assy,Moving Contact Assy,Earth Leakage Relay with CBCT,12V,1 to 750mA,Spline shaft,Pa | 427129.56 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed Contact Assy | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 86140.000 |
| Moving Contact Assy | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 82010.000 |
| Earth Leakage Relay with CBCT,12V,1 to 750mA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 147500.000 |
| Spline shaft,Part No.EEA0020843 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 77880.000 |
| Transformer,Part No.EEA0014025 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 90565.000 |