Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chili Powder,Cumin,Cardamom,Black Pepper,Cloves,Cinnamon,Garam Mas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4064208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMCOR ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2023 21:59:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 18-10-2023 18:00:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 13:52:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S N TRADERS | - | 18-10-2023 20:34:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS | - | 15-10-2023 21:35:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VISTARA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2023 20:27:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISTARA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chili Powder,Cumin,Cardamom,Black Pepper,Cloves,Cinnamon,Garam Mas | 117526.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S N TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chili Powder,Cumin,Cardamom,Black Pepper,Cloves,Cinnamon,Garam Mas | 126140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EMCOR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chili Powder,Cumin,Cardamom,Black Pepper,Cloves,Cinnamon,Garam Mas | 139250.00 | L3 |