Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Micro Environment Fire Suppression System 300 Gms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696543 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 01:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KNOWLEDGEOPS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CEASEFIRE Model : KO-300 Title : Mini Intutive 300 Gms | 07-03-2024 19:41:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MINOS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CEASEFIRE Model : CF-000835B Title : MINI INTUTIVE 68C 300GMS SS SP RED | 07-03-2024 17:02:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ROHINI TRADELINKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CEASEFIRE Model : RTL/FFE/300 Title : Fire Suppression System Mini 300 gms | 07-03-2024 20:01:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINOS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Micro Environment Fire Suppression System -300 gms | 66800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KNOWLEDGEOPS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Micro Environment Fire Suppression System -300 gms | 67500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHINI TRADELINKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Micro Environment Fire Suppression System -300 gms | 70000.00 | L3 |
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreDlp system,dlp 2kg hfc 236fa,micro suppression system,micro suppression system,hfc based fire extin
Read more
of your Industry type