Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
San Switches And Backup Tape Library
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4029306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 13:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LAUREN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
21085549.05
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHTECH INFOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Connectrix switch and Tape Library Title : SAN Switches And Backup Tape Library | 06-11-2023 13:56:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN APPLE SMART INFRA & NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (OPC) | Make : HPE Model : HPE StoreEver MSL3040 Title : HPE StoreEver MSL3040 | 06-11-2023 15:29:08 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INSPIRISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : MDS 9396T 32G w/ 96 active ports +32G SFPs Title : CISCO MDS 9396T 32G w/ 96 active ports+ 32G SFPs(port-side intake) | 06-11-2023 15:27:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LAUREN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : EMC ML3 Tape Library CONNECTRIX DS-6600B SWITCHES Title : SAN Switches and Backup Tape Library | 06-11-2023 14:06:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NET TECH SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OVERLAND TANDBERG Model : NEOXL40 LTO8 FC Title : Tape library | 06-11-2023 14:41:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NEWGEN IT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : HPE StoreEver MSL3040 & B-series SN6650B Title : HPE SAN Switches And Backup Tape Library | 06-11-2023 15:07:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | ORIENT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : HPE SN6650B Switch and HPE StoreEver MSL3040 Title : SAN Switches and Backup Tape Library | 06-11-2023 15:47:45 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PENTAGON SYSTEM AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HPE Model : SAN Switches And Backup Tape Library Title : SAN Switches And Backup Tape Library | 06-11-2023 15:33:44 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | TEQSYS LLP | Make : IT INFRA Model : IT INFRA Title : IT INFRA | 06-11-2023 15:08:13 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | VDA INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dell Model : Dell SAN Switches & Tape Library Title : Dell SAN Switches & Tape Library | 06-11-2023 14:58:37 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAN Switches and Backup Tape Library | 3 | ₹ 21085549.050 |
Construction of a library for ghps & elementary school at konapura village molakalmuru taluk
Construction of a library for ghps & elementary school at konapura village molakalmuru taluk
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreConstruction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Permanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreof your Industry type