Tender Details

About Tender

🥁 Procurement Opportunity: Drum Kit Brother With Accessories 🎧🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Drum Kit Brother Package, Including Ram, Smps, Head Cannon (Black And Coloured), Logic Card, Head Epson, And Gear Set. 🗓️ Deadline: May 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Specialized Procurement. Bids Must Meet The Technical And Quality Standards As Per The Tender Document. Keywords: Drum Kit Brother, Ram, Smps, Head Cannon, Logic Card, Head Epson, Gear Set, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Drum Kit Brother,Ram 8 Gb,Smps 8,Head Cannon Black,Head Cannon Colour,Logic Card,Head Epson,Gear Set
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4891933
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 26, 2024 18:28
End Date
Expired 17/05/2024

Expired 842 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DESWAL ENTERPRISE - 17-05-2024 08:58:33 MSE Disqualified
2 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-04-2024 17:52:13 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S EXCEL ENTERPRISES - 13-05-2024 12:05:51 N/A Qualified
4 NS ENTERPRISES - 06-05-2024 12:39:49 N/A Qualified
5 PUNAM ENTERPRISE - 17-05-2024 09:47:43 MSE Disqualified
6 R.R TRADERS - 07-05-2024 12:48:34 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S EXCEL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : DRUM KIT BROTHER,RAM 8GB,SMPS 8,HEAD CANNON BLACK,HEAD CANNON COLOUR,LOGIC CARD,HEAD EPSON,GEAR SET 39452.00 L1
2 R.R TRADERS Item Categories : DRUM KIT BROTHER,RAM 8GB,SMPS 8,HEAD CANNON BLACK,HEAD CANNON COLOUR,LOGIC CARD,HEAD EPSON,GEAR SET 41420.00 L2
3 NS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : DRUM KIT BROTHER,RAM 8GB,SMPS 8,HEAD CANNON BLACK,HEAD CANNON COLOUR,LOGIC CARD,HEAD EPSON,GEAR SET 41586.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise