Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Starter Assy 12 V,Piston,Connecting Rod Bearing Set,Piston Ring Set,Inlet Valve,Exhaust Valve,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3668378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 01:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 20-07-2023 21:29:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE | - | 20-07-2023 21:46:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SHYAM TRADING | - | 20-07-2023 23:57:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SHYAM TRADING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER ASSY 12V,PISTON,CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET,PISTON RING SET,INLET VALVE,EXHAUST VALVE,C | 70402.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER ASSY 12V,PISTON,CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET,PISTON RING SET,INLET VALVE,EXHAUST VALVE,C | 80332.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER ASSY 12V,PISTON,CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET,PISTON RING SET,INLET VALVE,EXHAUST VALVE,C | 82520.00 | L3 |