Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice For Plug Valves 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components: 🛠️ M3799055200 Plug Valve Assembly, 50 Nb, Di 🛠️ M3799055000 Plug Valve Assembly, 80 Nb, Di 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Items, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry. Keywords: Plug Valve Assembly, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Contracts And Materials, M3799055200, M3799055000, M3799055300| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M3799055200 Plug Valve Assy, 50 Nb, Di,M3799055000 Plug Valve Assy, 80 Nb, Di,M3799055300 Plug Vlv As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4795392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EECG INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1185504.54
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudeer I
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EECG INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDK Make valves Model : PGV -50 Title : PLUG VALVE | 13-04-2024 13:09:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EECG INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M3799055200 PLUG VALVE ASSY, 50NB, DI,M3799055000 PLUG VALVE ASSY, 80NB, DI,M3799055300 PLUG VLV AS | 1461850.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLUG VALVE | BDK Make valves | PGV -50 | 10 | ₹ 137999.500 |
| PLUG VALVE | BDK Make valves | PGV-80 | 6 | ₹ 120425.040 |
| Plug valve | BDK Make valves | PGV-100 | 20 | ₹ 679280.000 |
| PLUG VALVE | BDK Make valves | PVG-150 | 3 | ₹ 247800.000 |