Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grinding Wheel,Silicon Carbide Grinding Wheel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3763398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrial Glass Company, | Make : ASTRA INDUSTRIAL GLASS COMPANY Model : TYPE 1 Title : GRINDING WHEEL TYPE 1 | 05-08-2023 17:47:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | OM Industrials | Make : HINDUSTAN ABRASIVE Model : STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL 300X50X76.2 EQUIVALENT TO A80KVH2(WHITE) / 38A80K5VBE Title : STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL 300X50X76.2 EQUIVALENT TO A80KVH2(WHITE) / 38A80K5VBE | 20-08-2023 19:06:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SOFT-X | Make : NA Model : AA80 H5 V8 Title : GRINDING WHEEL SIZE: 300 X 25 X 127 MM | 20-08-2023 19:39:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SRI VARU ENTERPRISES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Model : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Title : STRIAGHT GRINDING WHEEL 400 X 25 X 127 GC 60 K5 VG | 12-08-2023 15:16:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreSupply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Supply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Read moreStructural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSilicon carbide abrasive grinding wheel.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSilicon carbide ferrous metal grinding wheel
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type