Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminum Window With Glass 5 X 6,Aluminum Door With Glass And Lock 7 Ft X 25 Inch,Heavy Duty Mirror
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3746491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2023 16:16:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 29-07-2023 16:28:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2023 20:40:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Aluminum Window with glass 5 x 6,Aluminum Door with glass and lock 7 ft x 25 inch,Heavy Duty Mirror | 127176.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminum Window with glass 5 x 6,Aluminum Door with glass and lock 7 ft x 25 inch,Heavy Duty Mirror | 131159.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Aluminum Window with glass 5 x 6,Aluminum Door with glass and lock 7 ft x 25 inch,Heavy Duty Mirror | 136349.00 | L3 |