Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔗 Procurement Bid Invitation For Auto Cables 🔗 Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Specifications Of Auto Cables. 🧩 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Following Cable Specifications Are Required: 1.5 Mm X 25 Meters 2.5 Mm X 25 Meters 4 Mm X 25 Meters 6 Mm X 25 Meters Interested Suppliers Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Auto Cables, Procurement, Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Bid Submission, Electrical Materials| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Mm X 25 Mtrs. Auto Cable,2.5 Mm X 25 Mtrs. Auto Cable,4 Mm X 25 Mtrs. Auto Cable,6 Mm X 25 Mtrs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5098386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read more3 core 1.5 sq mm copper cable,4 core 1.5 mm copper cable,3 core 2.5 sq mm copper cable,4 core 2.5 s
Read more
3 core 1.5 sq mm copper cable,4 core 1.5 mm copper cable,3 core 2.5 sq mm copper cable,4 core 2.5 s
Read more
4 c x 6 sq mm cu arm cable,5 c x 6 sq mm cu arm cable,3 c x 2.5 sq mm cu arm cable,4 c x 2.5 sq mm
Read more
M.s.angle 25 x 25 x 5 mm x 6 mtrs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM.s.angle 25 x 25 x 5 mm x 6 mtrs
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3c, 2.5 sq. mm cable,24c, 2.5 sq. mm cable,2c, 1.5 sq. mm cable,4c, 1.5 sq. mm cable,12c, 1.5 sq. m
Read more
of your Industry type