Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bulb,Yellow Bulb,Philips Light,Bulb,Led Phillips,Phillips Switch, Phase,Bundle Wire Role,Finolex Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4661085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 01:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONMED INDIA | - | 28-02-2024 14:10:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 11:28:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI NIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 22:53:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI RAM TRADECOM | - | 28-02-2024 14:48:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI NIDHI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bulb,Yellow Bulb,Philips Light,Bulb,LED Phillips,Phillips Switch, Phase,Bundle Wire Role,Finolex Pi | 57909.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bulb,Yellow Bulb,Philips Light,Bulb,LED Phillips,Phillips Switch, Phase,Bundle Wire Role,Finolex Pi | 61187.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CONMED INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bulb,Yellow Bulb,Philips Light,Bulb,LED Phillips,Phillips Switch, Phase,Bundle Wire Role,Finolex Pi | 63948.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI RAM TRADECOM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bulb,Yellow Bulb,Philips Light,Bulb,LED Phillips,Phillips Switch, Phase,Bundle Wire Role,Finolex Pi | 65264.00 | L4 |