Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Container To Drg. No. Ak 630 M Ya Sb 200 1 Tr & 200 14 Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOPADA CO. SAW MILL | Make : CCSM Model : CCSM/PBOX/GSF/AK630M Title : CONTAINER TO DRG. NO. AK 630M YA SB 200-1TR & 200- 14-TR | 12-08-2024 18:09:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA SAW MILL | Make : KSM Model : AK 630M YA SB BOX Title : CONTAINER TO DRG. NO. AK-630M YA SB 200-1TR & 200-14 TR | 18-08-2024 11:37:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOPADA CO. SAW MILL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Container to drg. no. AK-630M YA SB 200-1 TR & 200-14 TR | 2580480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA SAW MILL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Container to drg. no. AK-630M YA SB 200-1 TR & 200-14 TR | 2600000.00 | L2 |