Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Temperature Transmitter (Field Mounted) With Digital Display, For 2045 Mm Dia. Di. Bab 24 Fan, Comp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4588838 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CYRUS AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
130140
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pintu Prodhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYRUS AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : TTF200 Title : Field-mount temperature transmitter | 17-02-2024 12:26:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS EMM ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED Model : PERMANENT MARKER (BLACK)./ MAKE: LUXOR Title : PERMANENT MARKER (BLACK) . / MAKE: LUXOR | 15-02-2024 16:59:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HIND ELECTRICAL CO | Make : APLISENS Model : LI-24ALW Title : SMART TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER-LI-24ALW | 08-02-2024 13:59:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MACHINE TOOLS CENTRE | Make : HONEYWELL Model : STT750-S-0-0-CHT-11C-B-11A0-F1-0000 Title : HONEYWELL TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER | 12-02-2024 18:13:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MSA INSTRUMENTS | Make : Siemens Model : SITRANS TF Title : TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER (FIELD MOUNTED) WITH DIGITAL DISPLAY | 15-02-2024 18:05:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S K ENTERPRISE | Make : honewell make Model : STG70X Title : FEILD MOUNTED DIGITAL TRANSMITTER | 13-02-2024 15:36:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYRUS AUTOMATION INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER (FIELD MOUNTED) WITH DIGITAL DISPLAY, FOR 2045 MM DIA. DI. BAB-24 FAN, COMP | 130140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MSA INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER (FIELD MOUNTED) WITH DIGITAL DISPLAY, FOR 2045 MM DIA. DI. BAB-24 FAN, COMP | 152328.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MACHINE TOOLS CENTRE | Item Categories : TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER (FIELD MOUNTED) WITH DIGITAL DISPLAY, FOR 2045 MM DIA. DI. BAB-24 FAN, COMP | 193354.80 | L3 |
| 4 | S K ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER (FIELD MOUNTED) WITH DIGITAL DISPLAY, FOR 2045 MM DIA. DI. BAB-24 FAN, COMP | 212400.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Field-mount temperature transmitter | ABB | TTF200 | 6 | ₹ 130140.000 |